Home

 

Forum

  Old Forum
 

VWAR Shop

 

Technical

  VWAR Sticker
 

VWAR.mobi

   
 
 
 

Powered by:

Maintenance - Converter oil - Operate the system - Hove it works - Specifications - Trouble shooter - Stall test - Control valve - The nut - Electric - Adj. clutchservo - Adj. gearlever - Exploded view - Funciona mal el Saxomat? - Part numbers - Fix AFT leaking

Picture: Sparepartnumber: Part-name: Pieces: Typ and Modell:
         
    Automatic Clutch (Saxomat) M5    
         
1 113 105 305 hollow screw with needlebearing 1  
2 113 105 317 layer for needlebearing 1  
3 113 142 021 clutch with clutchhood 1  

4

113 142 025 clutchcover and pressuredisc 1  
5 N 10 212 3 bolt M6x12 6  
6 N 12 006 2 springlayer B6 6  
7 113 142 031 clutchdisc 1  
8 113 142 055 servomotor 1  
  - 113 142 061 vacuumtank 1 141-144,151-152 for chassis 5199980 until 6502399 M5: 141-144
9 113 142 061 A vacuumtank 1 1 M5: 113,114,151,152 for chassis 5199980 until 6502399 and forwarts chassis 115000001 1 M5
  - N 10 241 3 bolt M8x22 1 for chassis up to 5199979 3 M5: 113,114,141-144, 151,152 for chassis 5199980 until 6502399 3 M5: 141-144
  - N 12 228 2 springlayerB8 3

M5: 113,114, for chassis up to 5199979 141-144,151,152 for chassis 5199980 until 6502399 3 M5: 141-144

10 113 142 071 flywheel 1  
11 113 142 073 centrifugal-disc 1  
12 113 142 081 roller-house 1  
13 113 142 091 roller-flyweight 10  
14 113 142 093 cylinderbolt M6x12 9  
15 N 12 026 1 springlayer 6 9  
16 113 142 095 free wheel with drive-house 1  
17 113 142 105 cylinderbolt M6x12 2  
18 N 12 026 1 springlayer 6 9  
19 113 142 109 strech-pieces 9  
20 113 142 125 free-run layer 1  
21 113 142 129 free run arm 3  
22 113 142 133 bolts for arm 3  
23 113 142 137 special nuts for bolts 3  
24 113 142 139 layers for special nuts 3  
25 113 142 141 spring-clip 3  
26 113 142 151 clutch spring outside 9  
27 113 142 155 clutch spring inside 9  
28 113 142 161 case for clutch-pressurespring 9  
  - 111 141 165 bearing and case 1  
  - 111 141 177 springclip for bearing 2  
29 113 142 191 clutch/friction materialparts 2  
30 113 142 195 rivet for friction parts 12  
31 113 142 301 pistonrod for servomotor 1  
32 311 142 303 bracket for servomotor 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
33 N 12 232 1 springlayer B12 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
34 N 11 020 2 bolt M12x1,5 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
  - 113 142 305 bracket for servomotor 1 for chassis up to 5199979
  - 113 142 315 manchette for servomotor 1 for chassis up to 5199979
35 N 12 008 2 springlayer B8 3  
36 N 11 008 bolt M8 4  
  - N 14 395 3 stift-bolt AM 8 A x42 for bracket 3 for chassis up to 5199979
  - N 12 228 2 springlayer B8 3 for chassis up to 5199979
  - N 11 008 8 bolt M8 3 for chassis up to 5199979
37 311 142 319 arm for clutchrod 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
38 113 142 347 A distance bolts for vacuumtank 4 for chassis forwarts 5199980
39 N 12 234 1 springlayer B7 4 for chassis forwarts 5199980
40 N 11 007 1 Bolts M7 4 for chassis forwarts 5199980
41 113 142 351 valveblock 6Volt for Saxomat 1  
42 113 142 353 airfilter for valveblock 1  
43 113 142 355 A gummi/metall bearing for valveblock 3  
44 N 12 006 2 springlayer B6 3  
45 N 11 006 2 bolt M6 3  
46 113 142 357 tulle for tube connection 1  
47 N 20 390 1 tube 12x3,5 as needed    
48 113 142 367 connection tube 4,5x620 1  
49 113 142 371 A tube clip 6  
50 113 142 391 Bolt 8x45x38 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
51 113 142 393 safety clip for bolts 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
52 311 142 711 clutchrod for servomotor 1

for chassis forwarts 5199980

53 111 721 349 A adjustment nut M7 for clutchrod 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
54 N 11 007 1 bolt M7 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
(52) 113 142 715 clutchrod for servomotor 1 for chassis up to 5199979
  - 113 142 717 (between)plate 1 for chassis up to 5199979
(55) 113 142 719 A clutchrod 1 for chassis up to 5199979
55 111 141 719 B clutchrod 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
56 N 12 416 1 safety clip 16x1 1  
  - N 10 230 3 bolt BM 10x30K 1 for chassis up to 3399498
 

- N 10 252 4

bolt M10x20 1 for chassis 339499 until 5199979
  - N 12 231 1 springdisc A10 1 for chassis up to 5199979
  - N 11 010 4 bolt M10 1 for chassis up to 3399498
  113 142 721 adjustment nut for clutchrod 1 for chassis up to 5199979
57 311 142 721 adjustment nut for pistonrod 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
(57) N 12 608 1 safety nut M8 1 for chassis up to 5199979
  - N 12 512 1 split-clip 2x12 1  
58 113 141 723 pull-back spring for clutcharm 1 for chassis forwarts 5199980
(58) 113 142 723 pull-back spring for clutcharm 1 for chassis up to 5199979
         

A big thanks to Frank Schroën for this information.


Design www.volks.org Copyright © VW Automatic Register, all rights reserved.